Ближайшие мероприятия








60-ая ежегодная конференция нью-йоркской академии протезирования.
(4-5 декабря 2014 г.)

Программа мероприятия
Naoki Aiba – USA
Edmond Bedrossian – USA
Michael Bergler – USA
Robert Faucher – USA
Galip Gürel – TURKEY
Ronald Jung – SWITZERLAND
Joseph Kan – USA
Tomas Linkevicius – LITHUANIA
Marc Nevins – USA
Rade Paravina – USA
Andrea Ricci – ITALY
Eduardo Rodriguez – USA
Avishai Sadan – USA
Maurice Salama – USA
Ward Smalley – USA
Rick Smith – USA
Hans-Peter Weber – USA
Peter Wöhrle – USA

REGISTRATION: 7:00 – 7:45 a.m.

Jazz at Lincoln Center’s Frederick P. Rose Hall

Continental Breakfast and Commercial Exhibits

Presidential Welcome: 7:45 – 8:00 a.m.



Presiding Moderator: German O. Gallucci, DMD



1 – Hans-Peter Weber* – 8:00 – 8:35 a.m.

‘Abutment Color & Mucosal Thickness: What’s the Correlation?’



2 –Peter Wohrle* – 8:35 – 9:15 a.m.

‘Managing Anterior Post-Extraction Socket Implants: Where Are We Today?’



3 – Joseph Kan – 9:15 – 9:55 a.m.

‘Inter-implant Papilla Management in the Aesthetic Zone’



Discussion Break: 9:55 – 10:25 a.m.

Atrium – Commercial Exhibits / Poster Clinics



4 – Rick Smith* – 10:25 – 11:00 a.m.

‘Immediate Molar Implants: 
a new socket classification system and 
corresponding treatment protocol’



5 – Marc Nevins – 11:00 – 11:40 a.m.

‘The Clinical Significance of Tissue Attachment to Abutment and Restorative Surfaces’



Lunch: 11:40 – 1:50 p.m.



Presiding Moderator: Wael Att, DDS, PhD



6 – Avishai Sadan – 1:50 – 2:30 p.m.

‘Adhesively retained restorations: In search of minimally-invasive and long-lasting functional solutions’

(DISTINGUISHED LECTURER AWARDEE)



7 – Galip Gurel – 2:30 – 3:10 p.m.

‘Partial Vs. Full Coverage Ceramic Restorations: What does the Future Hold?’



8 – Ward Smalley & Robert Faucher – 3:10 – 4:30 p.m.

‘Treatment Planning Complex Case Types’



Cocktail Reception: 4:30 p.m.



GNYAP 2014 Fall Meeting Lecture Schedule

Saturday December 6th, 2014



Registration: 7:30 – 8:00 a.m.

Jazz at Lincoln Center’s Frederick P. Rose Hall

Continental Breakfast and Commercial Exhibits



Presiding Moderator: Petra Guess, DDS, Dr. med. dent. Habil.



1 – Edmond Bedrossian – 8:00 – 8:40 a.m.

Algorithms of treatment options and management of complications for the compromised maxilla with a fixed prosthesis: “The Immediate-load Concept”



2 – Eduardo Rodriguez – 8:40 – 9:20 a.m.

‘Face Transplantation’



3 – Tomas Linkevicius* – 9:20 – 10:00 a.m.

‘Initial Marginal Bone Stability and Peri-implantitis: How Can You Tell the Real McCoy?’



Discussion Break: 10:00 – 10:30 a.m.

Atrium – Commercial Exhibits / Poster Clinics



4 – Andrea Ricci – 10:30 – 11:10 a.m.

‘Aesthetic Diagnosis and Smile Design’



5 – Maurice Salama – 11:10 – 11:50 a.m.

‘Treatment Planning Strategies for Teeth and Implants in the Aesthetic Zone’



Buffet Lunch: 11:50 – 1:00 p.m.

Atrium – Commercial Exhibits



Presiding Moderator: Irena Sailer, PD, Dr. med. dent.



6 – Rade Paravina – 1:00 – 1:40 p.m.

‘The Science Behind Current Shade Guide Systems’

(SCHWEITZER RESEARCH AWARDEE)



7 – Naoki Aiba– 1:40 – 2:20 p.m.

‘Color Communication between Dentist and Technician’



8 – Ronald Jung – 2:20 – 3:00 p.m.

‘What is the Color of Pink Gingiva?’



9 – Michael Bergler – 3:00 – 3:40 p.m.

‘Monothilic White & Pink Reconstructions: What We Should Know as Dentists’



Meeting Adjournment: 3:40 p.m.



  • Организатор: DR
  • Дата проведения: 4-5 декабря 2014 г.
  • Тип мероприятия: Конференция
  • Специализация: Ортопедическая стоматология
  • Место проведения: США, Нью-Йорк, Jazz at Lincoln Centers Frederick P. Rose Hall
  • Стоимость участия: 775$
  • Запись по телефонам: 201-440-6522
  • Эл.почта: carol.bensky@gmail.com
  • Веб сайт: https://www.gnyap.org/ai1ec_event/fall-meeting-2014/?instance_id=17

Просмотров за сегодня:   1
Просмотров за месяц:   5











Рейтинг@Mail.ru
2010 © www.datadental.ru
База данных русскоязычных стоматологических клиник